Leadership

2019 IACO OFFICERS

President

Scott Erickson

Knox County Clerk

200 S. Cherry St.
Galesburg, IL 61401-4992

309-345-3815

[email protected]

 

President Elect

Mike Iwanicki

VAC of McHenry County

2200 N. Seminary

Woodstock, IL 60098

[email protected]

 

Vice President

Bobbi Rairden

Douglas County

PO Box 320

Tuscola, IL 61953

Phone: 217-253-4011

Fax: 217-253-2590

[email protected]

 

Secretary/Treasurer

Melissa Hurst

Coles County

651 Jackson Avenue - Room 128

Charleston, IL 61920-0048

217-348-0516

[email protected] 

 

Immediate Past President

Chris Kachiroubas

DuPage County Circuit Clerk

P.O. Box 707

Wheaton, IL 60189-0707

Phone: 630-407-8577 (Donna)

Cell: 630-333-2795

[email protected]

 

2019 Board of Directors

Assessment Officers

Tammy M. Robinson, CIAO

(Term 2018-2020)

Union County

309 W Market St., Rm 128

Jonesboro, IL 62952

Phone: 618-833-8051

[email protected]

 

Auditors

Bob Grogan, CPA, CFE

(Term 2018-2020)

DuPage County Auditor

421 N. County Farm Road

Wheaton, IL 60187

630-407-6500

[email protected]

 

Circuit Court Clerks - To Be Announced

 

County Board Association - To Be Announced

 

Coroners and Medical Examiners

Chris Marsh

(Term 2019-2021)

White County Coroner

P.O. Box 339

Carmi, IL 62621

618-384-9307

[email protected]

 

County Clerk and Recorders

Josh Langfelder (Term 2016-2019)

Recorder Sangamon County

200 S. 9th Rm 211

Springfield, IL 62701

217-535-3151

[email protected]

 

Reg. Superintendent of Schools

Michelle Mueller (Term 2017-2019)

ROE #40

201 W. Exchange

Jerseyville, IL 62052

Phone:  618-498-5541

[email protected]

 

Treasurers

Rebecca C. McNeil (Term 2018-2020)

McLean County Treasurer

115 E. Washington

Bloomington, IL 61702-2400

309-888-5180

[email protected]

 

Veterans

Michael A. Brooks (Term 2018-2020)

VAC of Peoria County Superintendent

3116 N Dries Ln, Suite 200

Peoria, IL 61604

Work # (309) 681-2554

[email protected]

 

Industry Partners:

Scott LePenske (2016-2018)

Devnet

Office: 815-899-6850 Ext 107

Cell:  331-228-1488

[email protected]

 

Mike Meyer (2018-2020)

Computer Information

Concepts, Inc. (CIC)

Office 800-437-7457 Ext 216

Cell 618-559-8767

[email protected]

 

Becky Jansen (2017-2020)

Credit Collection Partners

Office:  217-821-6036

[email protected]

 

 

STAFF:

IACO Administrator

Tamiko Kinkade

1417 James Street

Springfield, IL 62703

Phone:  217-585-9065

Fax:  217-529-7178

Cell:  217-652-6389

[email protected]

 

IACO Comptroller

Nancy Krumwiede

1443 E. State Route 9

Paxton, IL 60957

Cell:  217-649-3418

[email protected]

 

Board Committee Chairs:

Awards/County Official of the Year:
Bobbi Murray - Douglas County Treasurer 

Scholarship Committee:
Scott LePenske - Devnet

Communications:
Josh Langelder - Sangamon County Recorder

Bylaws & Policies:
Scott Erickson - Knox County Clerk

Education (Co-Chairs):
Tammy Robinson & Melissa Hurst

Membership:
Mike Iwanicki - VAC of McHenry County

Nominating:
Chris Kachiroubas - DuPage County Circuit Clerk

Legislative:
Mark Armstrong - Kane County Assessor

President

Scott Erickson

Knox County Clerk

200 S. Cherry St.
Galesburg, IL 61401-4992

309-345-3815

[email protected]

 

President Elect

Mike Iwanicki

VAC of McHenry County

2200 N. Seminary

Woodstock, IL 60098

[email protected]

Cell: 815-451-2963

 

Vice President

Bobbi Murray

Douglas County

PO Box 320

Tuscola, IL 61953

Phone: 217-253-4011

Fax: 217-253-2590

[email protected]

 

Secretary/Treasurer

Melissa Hurst(Term 2017-2019)

Coles County

651 Jackson Avenue - Room 128

Charleston, IL 61920-0048

217-348-0516

[email protected] 

 

Immediate Past President

Chris Kachiroubas

DuPage County Circuit Clerk

P.O. Box 707

Wheaton, IL 60189-0707

Phone: 630-407-8577 (Donna)

Cell: 630-333-2795

[email protected]

 

2019 Board of Directors

Assessment Officers

Tammy M. Robinson, CIAO

(Term 2018-2020)

Union County

309 W Market St., Rm 128

Jonesboro, IL 62952

Phone: 618-833-8051

[email protected]

 

Auditors

Bob Grogan, CPA, CFE

(Term 2018-2020)

DuPage County Auditor

421 N. County Farm Road

Wheaton, IL 60187

630-407-6500

[email protected]

 

Circuit Court Clerks

 

County Board Association

 

Coroners and Medical Examiners

Chris Marsh

(Term 2019-2021)

White County Coroner

P.O. Box 339

Carmi, IL 62621

618-384-9307

[email protected]

 

County Clerk and Recorders

Josh Langfelder (Term 2016-2019)

Recorder Sangamon County

200 S. 9th Rm 211

Springfield, IL 62701

217-535-3151

[email protected]

 

Reg. Superintendent of Schools

Michelle Mueller (Term 2017-2019)

ROE #40

201 W. Exchange

Jerseyville, IL 62052

Phone:  618-498-5541

[email protected]

 

Treasurers

Rebecca C. McNeil (Term 2018-2020)

McLean County Treasurer

115 E. Washington

Bloomington, IL 61702-2400

309-888-5180

[email protected]

 

Veterans

Michael A. Brooks (Term 2018-2020)

VAC of Peoria County Superintendent

3116 N Dries Ln, Suite 200

Peoria, IL 61604

Work # (309) 681-2554

[email protected]

 

Industry Partners:

Scott LePenske (2016-2018)

Devnet

Office: 815-899-6850 Ext 107

Cell:  331-228-1488

[email protected]

 

Mike Meyer (2018-2020)

Computer Information

Concepts, Inc. (CIC)

Office 800-437-7457 Ext 216

Cell 618-559-8767

[email protected]

 

Becky Jansen (2017-2020)

Credit Collection Partners

Office:  217-821-6036

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

STAFF:

IACO Administrator

Tamiko Kinkade

1417 James Street

Springfield, IL 62703

Phone:  217-585-9065

Fax:  217-529-7178

Cell:  217-652-6389

[email protected]

 

IACO Comptroller

Nancy Krumwiede

1443 E. State Route 9

Paxton, IL 60957

Cell:  217-649-3418

[email protected]